Generated by GPLReplayAnalyser

RACE REPORT

Index - Practice - Race - Lap by lap - Lap chart - Race History Graph - Mechanical - Graphical race report

 

 

Track: Lime             Wed Jan 03 22:02:49 2018

RACE RESULTS (After 32 laps)

Pos No Driver                          Team     Nat Laps   Race Time       Diff
 1   6 Tom Johnson F2                  BrabBT23 USA   32  29m09.180s            
 2  20 Dan DownF2                      BrabBT23 CAN   32  29m19.378s    10.198s 
 3  18 Y Tim Yeiser F2                 BrabBT23 USA   32  29m23.141s    13.961s 
 4  12 Carlos Cendejas F2              MatraMS5 MEX   32  29m55.148s    45.968s 
 5   3 David FletcherF2                BrabBT23 USA   32  30m09.370s  1m00.190s 
 6  16 Warren Hall Jr                  MatraMS7 USA   31  29m32.952s   1 lap(s) 
 7   4 Andrew Elkink                   MatraMS7 NZL   31  29m54.368s   1 lap(s) 
 8  11  PeterR66                       CoopT84  NZL   31  29m56.771s   1 lap(s) 
 9  19 Urban AlsenmyrF2                MatraMS7 SWE   30  27m19.879s   2 lap(s) 
10   7 Bo BruceF2                      Ferr 166 USA   30  29m41.985s   2 lap(s) 
11   9 Paul HarwoodF2                  McLaren  CAN   29  29m13.536s   3 lap(s) 
12  10 Bob Simpson67F2                 McLaren  CAN   13  12m02.867s  19 lap(s) 
13   5 Richard ParadisF2               MatraMS5 CAN   10  10m02.076s  22 lap(s) 
14  14 Jim CarvalhoF2                  Lotus41B USA    9   9m29.368s  23 lap(s) 
15  17 Richard ParadisF2               Lotus 48 CAN    0 DidNotStart  32 lap(s) 
16  35  ADC VOR                        BrabBT14 USA    0 DidNotStart  32 lap(s) 


Race results are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

RACE FASTEST LAPS

Pos Driver                                 Time Lap
 1  Urban AlsenmyrF2                    53.430s   5
 2  Tom Johnson F2                      53.547s  15
 3  Y Tim Yeiser F2                     53.762s   8
 4  Bob Simpson67F2                     53.832s   4
 5  Dan DownF2                          54.030s   4
 6  Warren Hall Jr                      54.414s   6
 7  David FletcherF2                    54.614s   8
 8  Carlos Cendejas F2                  54.791s  28
 9  Andrew Elkink                       54.941s   2
10   PeterR66                           55.099s   3
11  Jim CarvalhoF2                      55.120s   8
12  Richard ParadisF2                   56.406s   8
13  Bo BruceF2                          56.807s  17
14  Paul HarwoodF2                      57.266s  29
15   ADC VOR                            No time
16  Richard ParadisF2                   No time


LEADERS

Driver                           Laps
Urban AlsenmyrF2                 1-15
Tom Johnson F2                   16-32

Number of lead changes: 1
Number of leaders: 2


LAPS LED

Driver                           Laps led
Tom Johnson F2                   17
Urban AlsenmyrF2                 15


HIGHEST CLIMBER

Driver                           Start Finish  Change
Carlos Cendejas F2                  13      4       9  
Bo BruceF2                          14     10       4  
Dan DownF2                           4      2       2  
David FletcherF2                     7      5       2  
 PeterR66                            9      8       1  
Tom Johnson F2                       2      1       1  
Paul HarwoodF2                      12     11       1  
Andrew Elkink                        8      7       1  
 ADC VOR                            16     16       0  
Warren Hall Jr                       6      6       0  
Y Tim Yeiser F2                      3      3       0  
Richard ParadisF2                   15     15       0  
Richard ParadisF2                   11     13      -2  
Jim CarvalhoF2                      10     14      -4  
Bob Simpson67F2                      5     12      -7  
Urban AlsenmyrF2                     1      9      -8  


ON TRACK LAPS

Driver                           Laps/Total    Percent
Y Tim Yeiser F2                     (27/32)      84.38
Carlos Cendejas F2                  (27/32)      84.38
Tom Johnson F2                      (26/32)      81.25
Bo BruceF2                          (25/30)      83.33
Dan DownF2                          (25/32)      78.13
Paul HarwoodF2                      (24/29)      82.76
Urban AlsenmyrF2                    (23/30)      76.67
David FletcherF2                    (23/32)      71.88
 PeterR66                           (19/31)      61.29
Warren Hall Jr                      (15/31)      48.39
Andrew Elkink                       (13/31)      41.94
Bob Simpson67F2                      (7/13)      53.85
Richard ParadisF2                    (5/10)      50.00
Jim CarvalhoF2                        (4/9)      44.44


RACE LAPTIME CONSISTENCY
(first lap excluded)

Driver                    Avg Deviation  Std Deviation  Avg Laptime   Laps
Dan DownF2                        0.517          0.982      54.827s     32
Tom Johnson F2                    0.611          0.929      54.550s     32
Richard ParadisF2                 0.734          0.937      57.829s     10
Carlos Cendejas F2                0.758          1.238      55.728s     32
Y Tim Yeiser F2                   1.012          2.117      54.986s     32
Urban AlsenmyrF2                  1.064          1.770      54.561s     30
Bob Simpson67F2                   1.397          2.049      55.311s     13
Bo BruceF2                        1.441          2.665      58.714s     30
David FletcherF2                  1.641          3.029      56.296s     32
Paul HarwoodF2                    2.053          3.937      59.760s     29
Andrew Elkink                     2.084          2.978      57.492s     31
Warren Hall Jr                    2.360          3.747      56.744s     31
 PeterR66                         2.735          3.978      57.743s     31
Jim CarvalhoF2                    7.262          8.394    1m01.895s      9


All times are unofficial
(Replay might have been saved before end of race)

Generated with GPL Replay Analyser